Skip to main content

Scott Amendola

Teacher of Special Programs, Jazz Percussion
Percussion: Jazz

Jeffrey Anderle

Teacher of Special Programs, Clarinet
Clarinet

Laurie Antonioli

Teacher of Special Programs, Jazz Vocalist
Voice: Jazz

Hrabba Atladottir

Teacher of Special Programs, Violin
Violin

Deborah Jackson

Teacher of Special Programs, Voice
Voice

Ken Berman*

Teacher of Special Programs, Jazz Piano
Piano: Jazz

Louise Bidwell

Teacher of Special Programs, Piano
Piano

Charlene Brendler

Teacher of Special Programs, Harpsichord & Fortepiano
Harpsichord & Fortepiano

Sheldon Brown

Teacher of Special Programs, Jazz Saxophone
Saxophone: Jazz

Robert Calonico

Director, Wind Ensemble
Clarinet

Louise A. Carslake

Teacher of Special Programs, Baroque Flute and Recorder
Baroque Flute and Recorder

Jacqueline Chew

Teacher of Special Programs, Piano
Piano

Jeff Davis

University Carillonist, Carillon and Composition
Carillon

Daniel Deitch

Teacher of Special Programs, Baroque Bassoon
Baroque Bassoon

Antoine van Dongen

Teacher of Special Programs, Violin
Violin

Kai Eckhardt

Teacher of Special Programs, Electric Bass
Electric Bass: Jazz

George Emblom

Teacher of Special Programs, Organ
Organ

Cecilia Engelhart

Teacher of Special Programs, Jazz Vocalist
Voice: Jazz

Dan Flanagan

Teacher of Special Programs, Violin
Violin

Leighton Fong

Teacher of Special Programs, Cello
Cello

Lisa Gold

Lecturer, Teacher Special Program, Balinese Gamelan
lisagold7@gmail.com
Gamelan, Balinese

Michael Goldberg

Teacher of Special Programs, Guitar
Guitar

David Granger

Teacher of Special Programs, Bassoon
Bassoon

Susan Gundunas

Teacher of Special Programs, Voice
Voice

Alan Hall

Teacher of Special Programs, Jazz Percussion
Percussion: Jazz

William Harvey

Teacher of Special Program, Trumpet
Trumpet

Wei He

Teacher Special Program, Violin
Violin

Katherine Heater

Teacher of Special Programs, Early Keyboard Instruments
Harpsichord & Fortepiano

Darren Johnston

Teacher of Special Programs, Jazz Trumpet
Trumpet: Jazz

Peter Josheff

Private Instructor
peterjosheff@gmail.com
Clarinet

Jonathan Koh*

Teacher of Special Programs, Cello
Cello

Jooyeon Kong

Violin

Dan Levitan

Teacher of Special Programs, Harp
Harp

Adam Luftman

Teacher of Special Program, Trumpet
Trumpet

Loren Mach

Teacher of Special Programs, Percussion
Percussion

Jeffrey Marrs

Teacher of Special Programs, Jazz Percussion
Percussion: Jazz

Frank Martin

Teacher of Special Programs, Jazz Piano
Piano: Jazz

Jeff Massanari

Teacher of Special Programs, Jazz Guitar
Guitar: Jazz

Midiyanto

Lecturer, Indonesian Gamelan
midiyanto@berkeley.edu
Gamelan, Indonesian

Justin Montigne

Teacher Special Programs, Voice
Voice

Emma Moon

Teacher of Special Programs, Flute
Flute

Carla Moore

Teacher of Special Programs, Baroque Violin
Baroque Violin

Susan Muscarella

Teacher of Special Programs, Jazz Piano
Piano: Jazz

Nikolas Nackley

Coordinator of Vocal Studies
nnackley@berkeley.edu
Voice

Michael Orland

Lecturer, Piano Instructor
Piano

Stacey Pelinka

Teacher of Special Programs, Flute
Flute

Evan Price

Teacher of Special Programs, Violin
Violin

Hanneke van Proosdij

Teacher of Special Programs, Baroque Recorder
Baroque Recorder

Sarah Rathke

Teacher of Special Programs, Oboe
Oboe

Elisabeth Reed

Teacher of Special Programs, Baroque Cello and Viola de Gamba
soundbodies@gmail.com
Viola de Gamba

Glenn Richman*

Teacher of Special Programs, Jazz String Bass
String Bass: Jazz

Ellen Ruth Rose

Teacher of Special Programs, Viola
Viola

Irene Sharp*

Teacher of Special Programs, Cello
Cello

Allen Shearer

Teacher of Special Programs, Voice
Voice

Adam Shulman

Teacher of Special Programs, Jazz Piano
Piano: Jazz

Benjamin Simon

Teacher of Special Programs, Viola
Viola

Mariko Smiley

Teacher of Special Programs, Violin
Violin

Jeffrey Sykes

Private Instructor, Piano; Vocal Coach and Accompanist
Piano

Jeffrey Sykes

Private Instructor, Voice: Vocal Coach and Accompanist
Voice: Vocal Coach and Accompanist

Maria Tamburrino

Teacher of Special Programs, Flute
Flute

David Tayler

Teacher of Special Programs, Baroque Guitar & Lute
dtayler@sbcglobal.net
Baroque Guitar & Lute

Alicia Telford

Teacher of Special Programs, French Horn
French Horn

Martha Wasley

Teacher of Special Programs, Piano
Piano

William Winant

Teacher of Special Programs, Percussion
Percussion

Betty Woo

Teacher of Special Programs, Piano
Piano

Richard Worn

Teacher of Special Programs, String Bass
String Bass